CYSUM M-RAX electric bike – If you’re looking for an electric bike that won’t break the bank but still delivers reliable performance for your daily commute and weekend adventures, you’ve come to the right place. Equipped with a 48V 13Ah battery and a 350W motor, the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike promises versatility without being overpriced. Let’s see what this mountain electric bike can do on sale!
- What is this?
- Electric mountain bike
- What do you know?
- 48V 13Ah battery, 350W motor, 25 km/h speed, 60-80 km range
- What does it cost?
- 304 257 Ft
- Who is it good for?
- For urban commuters and hobby mountain bikers
The product can be purchased at the Banggood store BG62f596 coupon code 304 257 Ft; Shipped from EU warehouse.
Click here for the product page: CYSUM M-RAX electric bike
Premium features at a budget price: what do you get for your money?
The CYSUM M-RAX electric bike gives the impression of a more serious category at first glance, even though its price puts it in the budget-friendly segment. The aluminum alloy 6061 frame provides a lightweight but durable base, which is essential for mountain biking. The 27.5*2.35 inch tires guarantee excellent grip on both asphalt and loose ground, making the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike a truly versatile companion. The SHIMANO 21-speed gear system is precise and reliable, allowing you to easily climb any hill or efficiently ride on flat terrain. This configuration is rare in this price range and gives you a significant advantage over competitors.
The 48V 13Ah battery provides a range of 60-80 km on a single charge, which is more than enough for most daily commutes or a longer weekend trip. The 350W motor, which can deliver up to 500W at peak power, provides enough power for acceleration and climbing hills. The default speed limit of 25 km/h complies with EU regulations, but after unlocking, the maximum speed can be increased to 35 km/h, giving the user extra flexibility. The double mechanical disc brakes provide reliable and strong stopping power in all conditions, which is key for safety.
The LCD display provides easy-to-read information on all important information, such as current speed, distance traveled and battery charge level. The built-in LED headlight and taillight ensure visibility even in the dark, which also contributes to safe riding. The CYSUM M-RAX electric bike has a maximum load capacity of 120 kg, meaning that most adults can comfortably ride it, even with luggage. The recommended size for riders between 165-185 cm covers a wide range of users.
Where should you compromise and why?
Of course, there are compromises for an electric bike in this price range, but in the case of the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike, these are acceptable and even reasonable. For example, mechanical disc brakes are not hydraulic, which means that the braking force is less precise and they may require more frequent maintenance. However, mechanical brakes are cheaper and easier to repair, which can be an advantage for a budget bike. The net weight of 27 kg is not the lightest on the market, but for an electric bike, especially a mountain model, this is completely acceptable. The weight of the battery and motor contributes to this, but in return, the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike feels more stable and robust.
The suspension is limited to the front fork only, which means that the rear end is rigid. This may be less comfortable off-road than a full-suspension model, but for urban use and milder terrain this is not a problem. The rigid rear end also means a simpler structure and lower maintenance requirements. The 4-6 hour charging time is average, and the battery can be conveniently charged overnight for the next day's use. Overall, the compromises of the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike are well thought out and fully justified in terms of cost-effective operation and purchase price.
Payback math: where will you save in the long run?
The purchase price of the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike, especially during the current sale, is extremely affordable. But let's see how this investment pays off in the long run. During your daily commute, you can save on the costs of public transport or car use. For an average urban commuter, this can mean several thousand forints per month and tens of thousands per year. The operating costs of an electric bike are minimal: charging the battery costs pennies, and maintenance costs are also lower than in the case of a vehicle equipped with an internal combustion engine.
The CYSUM M-RAX electric bike is designed for a long life with a durable aluminum frame and reliable components. The SHIMANO gear system and double disc brakes are easy to service, and parts are relatively inexpensive. This means you don't have to worry about expensive repairs. In addition, riding an electric bike also provides a healthier lifestyle, which can save you money on healthcare costs in the long run. Exercising in the fresh air improves your well-being and reduces stress, which is invaluable. The CYSUM M-RAX electric bike represents excellent value for money based on our tests and is a smart investment for the future.
Where can you buy the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike at the best price? Currently, Banggood offers the most favorable conditions, especially with the coupon code provided. It is worth taking advantage of this opportunity before the sale ends. CYSUM M-RAX electric bike reviews also confirm that users are satisfied with the product, and many praise its reliability and good value for money.
Best value for money features
- 48V 13Ah battery: The high-capacity battery provides a long range of 60-80 km, which is outstanding in this price range and allows for longer trips without having to worry about charging.
- 350W motor (500W peak power): The motor provides enough power for acceleration and climbing, so the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike offers a dynamic and enjoyable riding experience.
- SHIMANO 21-speed transmission system: The reliable SHIMANO derailleur enables precise and smooth gear changes, optimizing pedaling efficiency and comfort on a variety of terrains.
- 27.5*2.35 inch tires: These wide, robust tires provide excellent grip and stability, whether on urban asphalt or lighter terrain, increasing safety and comfort.
- Aluminum alloy 6061 frame: The lightweight yet strong frame guarantees longevity and reliability, while contributing to the handling of the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike.
- Dual mechanical disc brakes: Effective braking is essential for safe riding, and these brakes reliably slow down the bike at any speed and in any weather conditions.
- LCD display and LED lighting: All important data is easy to read on the modern display, and the built-in lighting ensures visibility and safety even in the dark.
The product can be purchased at the Banggood store BG62f596 coupon code 304 257 Ft; Shipped from EU warehouse.
Buy here:
CYSUM M-RAX electric bike
This is not a test, but a product presentation, written based on data provided by the distributor.
Frequently Asked Questions (Value Hunter Edition)
Q: How reliable are the battery and motor of the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike?
A: The 48V 13Ah battery and 350W motor (500W peak power) are rated to provide reliable performance with a range of 60-80km. This configuration should provide enough power for most users for both everyday use and longer rides.
Q: What terrain can the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike be used on?
A: The 27.5*2.35 inch tires and front fork suspension make the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike ideal for urban use and milder terrain, such as forest roads or gravel trails. For more serious, technical mountain terrain, full suspension models may be more suitable, but this model is also suitable for hobby mountain biking.
Q: What maintenance does the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike require?
A: Like all bicycles, the CYSUM M-RAX electric bicycle requires regular maintenance. The mechanical disc brakes and SHIMANO gear system should be checked and adjusted from time to time. The battery should be charged and stored according to the manufacturer's instructions to maximize its lifespan. Parts are relatively inexpensive to obtain and replace.
Q: How long does it take to charge the battery?
A: The CYSUM M-RAX electric bike battery takes 4-6 hours to fully charge. This is average for batteries of this capacity, so it can be conveniently charged overnight for the next day's use.
Q: Is there a speed limit on the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike?
A: Yes, the default speed limit is 25 km/h, which is in line with EU regulations. However, according to the specifications, after unlocking, the maximum speed can reach 35 km/h. It is important to note that different rules may apply to the use of unlocked bikes.
Q: What height is the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike recommended for?
A: The manufacturer recommends a rider height of 165-185 cm for comfortable and safe use of the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike. The seat height is adjustable between 85-92 cm, which provides additional flexibility.
Q: How much weight can the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike support?
A: The CYSUM M-RAX electric bike has a maximum load capacity of 120 kg. This means that most adults can comfortably ride it, even with small luggage.
Q: What kind of display does the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike have?
A: The CYSUM M-RAX electric bike is equipped with an LCD display that allows you to easily read important data such as speed, distance traveled, battery charge level, and assistance level.
Q: Is there a warranty for the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike?
A: Banggood usually provides a warranty on its products, but it is worth checking the exact terms and duration on the store's website before purchasing. Shipping from an EU warehouse usually allows for easier warranty processing.
Q: Is the CYSUM M-RAX electric bike worth the price?
A: The CYSUM M-RAX electric bike represents excellent value for money based on its specifications and price. The 48V 13Ah battery, 350W motor, SHIMANO 21-speed transmission and robust frame are all features that would stand a chance on a more expensive bike. It could be a good investment, especially during the current sale.





